921 S 4th St Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 S 4th St, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $305,401, approximately $241 per square foot. 921 S 4th St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Revocabl Heusler Michael D and Revocabl Martha Hardin Heusler
Bought by
Martha Hardin Heusler Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Hardin Heusler Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $56,804 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $53,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $46,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $46,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $33,422 | $0 | $0 |