921 S Maple Ave Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $81,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 S Maple Ave, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $77,418, approximately $58 per square foot. 921 S Maple Ave is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,148 | $16,156 | $1,296 | $14,860 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $14,667 | $1,338 | $13,329 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $14,667 | $1,338 | $13,329 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $13,794 | $1,296 | $12,498 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $13,794 | $1,296 | $12,498 |
| 2019 | $853 | $11,394 | $1,296 | $10,098 |
| 2018 | $855 | $11,100 | $1,296 | $9,804 |
| 2017 | $855 | $10,894 | $1,296 | $9,598 |
| 2016 | $845 | $11,015 | $1,296 | $9,719 |
| 2015 | $833 | $12,357 | $1,299 | $11,058 |
| 2013 | $1,100 | $15,201 | $1,370 | $13,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map