921 Sunset St Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Sunset St, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $282,323, approximately $183 per square foot. 921 Sunset St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School, Chester Charter School for the Arts, and Frederick Douglass Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Edem Investments Llc
Bought by
Emedwa Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,578
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Paula M
Bought by
Edem Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,300
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Tress Marshall H and Tress Nedra E
Bought by
Nelson Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Tress Marshall H and Tress Geraldine F
Bought by
Tress Marshall H and Tress Nedra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emedwa Investments Llc | -- | Germantown Title | |
| Emedwa Investments Llc | -- | Germantown Title | |
| Edem Investments Llc | $105,000 | Germantown Title | |
| Nelson Paula M | $78,000 | -- | |
| Tress Marshall H | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emedwa Investments Llc | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Emedwa Investments Llc | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edem Investments Llc | $138,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Paula M | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700 | $144,900 | $32,060 | $112,840 |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $144,900 | $32,060 | $112,840 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $144,900 | $32,060 | $112,840 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $144,900 | $32,060 | $112,840 |
| 2021 | $7,665 | $144,900 | $32,060 | $112,840 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $75,650 | $26,230 | $49,420 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $75,650 | $26,230 | $49,420 |
| 2018 | $4,555 | $75,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,525 | $75,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $415 | $75,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $415 | $75,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $415 | $75,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map