$235,990
UNDER CONTRACT NEW CONSTRUCTION $23K PRICE DROP

921 Sutherland Falls St Conroe, TX 77303

Estimated payment $1,602/month

Total Views 3,203
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,434 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Pond
  • High Ceiling
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

AMAZING NEW D.R. HORTON BUILT 1 STORY IN SILVERTHORNE! Charming Elevation with Front Porch! Wonderful Open Concept Interior Layout! Spacious Dining Area AND to Supersized Living Room Are Conveniently Located Next to the Island Kitchen for Functionality - Also Great for Entertaining! Privately Located Primary Suite Offers Great Bath with Large Shower & BIG Walk-In Closet! Generously Sized Secondary Bedrooms! Spacious Indoor Utility Room! Tons of Incredible Features: LED Can Lighting, Vinyl Plank Wood-Look Flooring, Garage Door Opener, Sprinkler System, Full Sod, Tankless Water Heater, PLUS MORE! Great Community with a Recreation Center, Playground, Pickleball Court, Walking Trails & Pool! Move In Ready!

Listing Agent

Jonathan Woodruff

D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD License #0527229 Listed on: 07/16/2025

D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,223 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $88 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,434 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Home Security

  • Prewired Security
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Goodwin & Co Inc Association, Phone Number (855) 289-6007

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

6,223 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$88 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Silverthorne
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:810203
  • Special Features: 4226
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Tub Shower, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1434.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Pond on Lot
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs
  • Amenities: Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1050.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Goodwin & Co Inc
  • Phone: 855-289-6007
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BARTLETT ELEMENTARY (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STOCKTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market -- -- --
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Price Changed $235,990 -0.4% $165 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $236,990 -1.3% $165 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $239,990 -0.7% $167 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Price Changed $241,715 -4.0% $169 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $251,715 -1.9% $176 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $256,715 -1.9% $179 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $261,715 +2.1% $183 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Price Changed $256,415 +4.7% $179 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $244,990 -1.2% $171 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $247,990 -6.7% $173 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $265,715 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 37252379

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 8102-03-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.