921 Vankirk St Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $48,003
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Vankirk St, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $45,001, approximately $50 per square foot. 921 Vankirk St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School and Clairton Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Chiapetta Audrey J
Bought by
Jones Laverne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Laverne | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $18,500 | $4,000 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $24 | $500 | $500 | -- |
| 2023 | $23 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $62 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $842 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $18,500 | $4,000 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $88 | $18,500 | $4,000 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $287 | $18,500 | $4,000 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $88 | $18,500 | $4,000 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $88 | $18,500 | $4,000 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $88 | $18,500 | $4,000 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map