921 W Jonathon Dr Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 W Jonathon Dr, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $520,000, approximately $315 per square foot. 921 W Jonathon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Meneses Rafael Novoa
Bought by
Meneses Rafael E Novoa and Echeverry Lina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,977
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,023
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meneses Rafael E Novoa | -- | Inwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meneses Rafael E Novoa | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $276,045 | $82,500 | $193,545 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $482,900 | $120,000 | $362,900 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $455,300 | $95,000 | $360,300 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $371,200 | $85,000 | $286,200 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $352,400 | $85,000 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $302,600 | $85,000 | $217,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map