921 Wild Dunes Cir Wilmington, NC 28411
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $1,013,496
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,578
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Wild Dunes Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411 and is currently estimated at $927,624, approximately $259 per square foot. 921 Wild Dunes Cir is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Porters Neck Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Patti Eileen A
Bought by
Devries Henry H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Porters Neck Co Inc
Bought by
Patti Eileen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Porters Neck Company Inc
Bought by
Porters Neck Hoa Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1988
Sold by
Hogue Cyrus D Jr Etal Trustees
Bought by
Porters Neck Co Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devries Henry H | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Patti Eileen A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Porters Neck Hoa Inc | -- | -- | |
| Porters Neck Co Inc | $3,623,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $974,800 | $187,000 | $787,800 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $551,700 | $109,700 | $442,000 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $551,700 | $109,700 | $442,000 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $551,700 | $109,700 | $442,000 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $377,400 | $114,800 | $262,600 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $377,400 | $114,800 | $262,600 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $377,400 | $114,800 | $262,600 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $377,400 | $114,800 | $262,600 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $415,600 | $76,500 | $339,100 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $415,600 | $76,500 | $339,100 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $415,600 | $76,500 | $339,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map