921 Willow Ave Hoboken, NJ 07030
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $624,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Willow Ave, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and is currently estimated at $592,047, approximately $845 per square foot. 921 Willow Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Hoboken High School, Hoboken Charter School, and Hoboken Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Rycroft Stephen
Bought by
Seidel Mitchell and Seidel Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidel Mitchell | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seidel Mitchell | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $311,800 | $166,500 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $311,800 | $166,500 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $5,079 | $311,800 | $166,500 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $4,992 | $311,800 | $166,500 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $311,800 | $166,500 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $311,800 | $166,500 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $4,986 | $311,800 | $166,500 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $311,800 | $166,500 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $4,964 | $311,800 | $166,500 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $311,800 | $166,500 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $311,800 | $166,500 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $311,800 | $166,500 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map