921 Winsap Ct Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $171,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Winsap Ct, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $160,776, approximately $157 per square foot. 921 Winsap Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Collins Dennis
Bought by
Miller Joan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joan P | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $117,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $107,100 | $37,400 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $97,800 | $37,400 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $95,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $92,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $90,400 | $37,400 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $88,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $86,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map