9210 54th Ct E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated payment $4,753/month
Highlights
- Screened Pool
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Whole House Reverse Osmosis System
- Double Oven
- Soaking Tub
About This Home
Set on more than one-third of an acre in sought-after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4-bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3-bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, and a 3-car garage. Timeless architectural details—including decorative moldings, columns, custom niches, and arched - transom windows—create a move-in-ready home filled with natural light. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the family room and features a center island, breakfast bar, pantry, and newly installed double oven and dishwasher, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with dual walk-in closets, dual vanities, a garden tub, and separate shower. Multiple sliding doors throughout the home create a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living spaces—perfect for entertaining or relaxing poolside. The screened lanai showcases a tranquil waterfall feature overlooking a natural preserve, and the fully fenced yard enhances privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Additional features/updates include a built-in sound system in the living room, dining room, and back patio - whole-house reverse osmosis system and water softener - solar panels, which are completely paid off! - newly resurfaced pool deck and pool equipment - new carpet and beautiful plank tile throughout the home. Conveniently located near I-75, top-rated schools, golf courses, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the expanding Parrish community with exciting new parks and retail. Sellers are highly motivated, bring all offers!
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S Brokerage Phone: 941-803-7522 License #3424110 Listed on: 12/30/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,217
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 15,150 Sq Ft Lot
- Southwest Facing Home
- Dog Run
- Irrigation Equipment
- Property is zoned PDR
HOA Fees
- $64 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,282 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Advanced Management Inc/ Lynn Mahoney Association, Phone Number (941) 359-1134
- Visit Association Website
- Ancient Oaks Community
- Ancient Oaks Units 2 & 3 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 170
- Assessor Parcel Number 655237209
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,282 | $588,494 | $65,025 | $523,469 |
| 2023 | $8,282 | $625,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,089 | $607,576 | $40,000 | $567,576 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $400,697 | $30,000 | $370,697 |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $353,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $345,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $338,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $331,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $325,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,385 | $322,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,385 | $283,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,414 | $252,990 | $26,750 | $226,240 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -2.6% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $770,000 | -3.7% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $799,999 | -2.4% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $820,000 | -3.5% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $849,900 | +21.4% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Sold | $700,000 | +1.4% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Price Changed | $690,000 | +6.2% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | For Sale | $650,000 | +36.9% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Sold | $474,900 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | For Sale | $474,900 | +55.6% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Sold | $305,200 | +1.8% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Price Changed | $299,900 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | For Sale | $299,900 | -1.7% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2014 05/04/14 | Off Market | $305,200 | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -3.1% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2014 02/25/14 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -9.8% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2014 01/25/14 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $700,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $474,900 | Integrity Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $305,200 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | $251,200 | Attorney | |
| Corporate Deed | $406,800 | Partners-Harborside Title Lt | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $154,100 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $465,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $289,940 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $366,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4676251
APN: 6552-3720-9
- 5379 90th Avenue Cir E
- 9793 50th Street Cir E
- 9830 50th Street Cir E
- 9716 58th St E
- 5912 100th Ave E
- 6112 90th Avenue Cir E
- 9724 50th Street Cir E
- 6123 90th Avenue Cir E Unit 1
- 5202 Erie Rd
- 6215 90th Avenue Cir E
- 9950 52nd St E
- 9942 50th Street Cir E
- 9941 50th Street Cir E
- 5206 Woodlawn Cir E
- 5628 82nd Ave E
- 9508 43rd Ct E
- 14325 17th Ct E
- 8705 Windlass Cove
- 5539 105th Terrace E
- 5607 106th Ave E
- 9924 59th St E
- 9104 63rd Ct E
- 8008 55th St E
- 5525 106th Ave E
- 8284 47th St Cir E
- 9039 41st St E
- 10232 41st Ct E
- 4208 Long Lake Way Unit 3275
- 8979 39th Street Cir E
- 3908 Lemonwood Dr N
- 10205 38th Ct E
- 7815 Lakeshore Dr Unit 3031
- 11106 Sand Pine Ln
- 7920 Chandler St Unit 66
- 7511 Westwood Dr Unit 3543
- 8314 Nancy Ln
- 3805 Vine Trail Unit 15
- 7822 Chandler St Unit 61