9210 Kemman Rd Hebron, IL 60034
Hebron-Aldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9210 Kemman Rd, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $492,247, approximately $297 per square foot. 9210 Kemman Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Ebben Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Kuhs Gregory L and Kuhs Sandra K
Bought by
Kuhs Gregory L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebben Robert | $313,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuhs Gregory L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,107 | $110,565 | $27,019 | $83,546 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $98,526 | $23,991 | $74,535 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $89,574 | $21,700 | $67,874 |
| 2021 | $5,356 | $82,192 | $19,790 | $62,402 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $74,503 | $17,829 | $56,674 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $73,334 | $17,392 | $55,942 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $71,361 | $16,785 | $54,576 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $72,516 | $16,803 | $55,713 |
| 2016 | $4,946 | $69,847 | $16,076 | $53,771 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,786 | $14,647 | $50,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map