9210 S Ketcham Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,727
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9210 S Ketcham Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $210,582, approximately $121 per square foot. 9210 S Ketcham Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
American General Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Hatchett James and Hatchett Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Bowlen Stephen E and Bowlen Winnie L
Bought by
American General Financial Services Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatchett James | -- | None Available | |
| American General Financial Services Inc | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hatchett James | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $143,300 | $39,600 | $103,700 |
| 2024 | $834 | $133,000 | $33,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $785 | $127,300 | $31,700 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $667 | $121,000 | $27,700 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $669 | $112,300 | $27,700 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $697 | $112,300 | $22,200 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $525 | $106,200 | $22,200 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $504 | $103,200 | $22,200 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $456 | $97,700 | $22,200 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $438 | $96,500 | $22,200 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | $341 | $89,300 | $22,200 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map