9211 Hall Dr Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $1,576,000 - $1,984,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
5,005
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9211 Hall Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $1,836,822, approximately $366 per square foot. 9211 Hall Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Little Run Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Szramski Edward James
Bought by
Wang Jade and Peng Liang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,568
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,620,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Corey Ina M and Corey William H Dec
Bought by
Szramski Edward James and Szramski Renne H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Jade | $405,000 | -- | |
| Szramski Edward James | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Jade | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,085 | $1,708,160 | $323,000 | $1,385,160 |
| 2024 | $19,085 | $1,647,360 | $307,000 | $1,340,360 |
| 2023 | $18,426 | $1,632,790 | $307,000 | $1,325,790 |
| 2022 | $17,881 | $1,563,710 | $307,000 | $1,256,710 |
| 2021 | $17,250 | $1,469,940 | $286,000 | $1,183,940 |
| 2020 | $18,892 | $1,420,460 | $271,000 | $1,149,460 |
| 2019 | $16,681 | $1,409,460 | $260,000 | $1,149,460 |
| 2018 | $15,829 | $1,376,460 | $227,000 | $1,149,460 |
| 2017 | $15,981 | $1,376,460 | $227,000 | $1,149,460 |
| 2016 | $15,442 | $1,332,910 | $227,000 | $1,105,910 |
| 2015 | $14,875 | $1,332,910 | $227,000 | $1,105,910 |
| 2014 | $14,168 | $1,272,350 | $206,000 | $1,066,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map