9211 Jerome Redford, MI 48239
Estimated Value: $182,840 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9211 Jerome, Redford, MI 48239 and is currently estimated at $201,210, approximately $196 per square foot. 9211 Jerome is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John D. Pierce Middle School, Lee M. Thurston High School, and Global Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Pidgeon Clyde F and Pidgeon Sharon
Bought by
Matthews Nicole D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Daria Daria A Szafruga A Szafruga
Bought by
Pidgeon Clyde F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Nicole D | $137,000 | Multiple | |
| Pidgeon Clyde F | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $776 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $743 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $669 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,720 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,915 | $30,500 | $7,300 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map