L
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Leilani Cardinoza
Keller Williams Realty Austin
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $385,000
Looking for your dream home? Through our seamless leasing process, this beautifully designed home is move-in ready. Our spacious layout is perfect for comfortable living that you can enjoy with your pets too; we’re proud to be pet friendly. Our homes are built using high-quality, eco-friendly materials with neutral paint colors, updated fixtures, and energy-efficient appliances. Enjoy the backyard and community to unwind after a long day, or simply greet neighbors, enjoy the fresh air, and gather for fun-filled activities. Ready to make your next move your best move? Apply now. Take a tour today. We’ll never ask you to wire money or request funds through a payment app via mobile. The fixtures and finishes of this property may differ slightly from what is pictured.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Leilani Cardinoza
Keller Williams Realty Austin License #0595001 Listed on: 05/13/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montpelier Assets Llc | -- | Bchh Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Alto Asset Company2 Llc | -- | Bchh Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Mupr 3 Assets Llc | $179,000 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Bobbie R | -- | First American Title | |
| Richhart Shirley C | -- | Startex Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Bobbie R | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richhart Shirley C | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Rented | $2,355 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | For Rent | $2,355 | +18.0% | -- |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Rented | $1,995 | -4.8% | -- |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | For Rent | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $351,441 | $116,130 | $235,311 |
| 2024 | $6,420 | $311,014 | $116,130 | $194,884 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $350,290 | $116,130 | $234,160 |
| 2022 | $7,189 | $325,000 | $116,130 | $208,870 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $252,496 | $47,400 | $205,096 |
| 2020 | $6,077 | $247,167 | $47,400 | $199,767 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $198,070 | $37,920 | $160,150 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $213,000 | $37,920 | $175,080 |
| 2017 | $5,416 | $213,000 | $37,920 | $175,080 |
| 2016 | $4,857 | $191,000 | $37,920 | $153,080 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $215,504 | $37,920 | $177,584 |
| 2014 | $4,084 | $194,039 | $37,920 | $156,119 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Leilani Cardinoza
Keller Williams Realty Austin
R
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Rose Botto
AIM Realty, Inc.
(281) 440-4291
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rosa Camacho
Main Street Renewal, LLC
(713) 416-8396
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10789174
APN: 1100370000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.