9212 Easy St Owings, MD 20736
Estimated Value: $317,862 - $435,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9212 Easy St, Owings, MD 20736 and is currently estimated at $382,716, approximately $309 per square foot. 9212 Easy St is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Windy Hill Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $289,100 | $140,500 | $148,600 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $275,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $261,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $248,300 | $140,500 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $245,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $242,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $240,300 | $140,500 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map