Estimated Value: $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9213 Campus Ln, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $184,000. 9213 Campus Ln is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Dale Gilbert Gregory
Bought by
Fig Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fig Enterprises Llc | -- | Asbury & Gilbert Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $15,600 | $11,100 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $108 | $15,600 | $11,100 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $108 | $15,600 | $11,100 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $108 | $15,600 | $11,100 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $108 | $15,600 | $11,100 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $108 | $15,600 | $11,100 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $108 | $15,600 | $11,100 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $97 | $15,600 | $11,100 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $77 | $15,600 | $11,100 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $77 | $12,800 | $8,300 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,800 | $8,300 | $4,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,300 | $8,300 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map