S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Strong
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
(813) 966-8378
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $261,000
Welcome home to this like new well maintained townhouse. This home features two bedrooms and two full bathrooms with a laundry closet upstairs and a half bath on the first floor. The open floor plan with high ceilings is a excellent space for entertaining with an attached private back porch area great for barbequing. The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and the island creates additional counterspace and storage. All appliances and island are included. The split floor plan upstairs has a nice loft area separating spaces creating privacy. Magnolia Park Notheast is a gated community conveniently located close to US 301, I-75 and I-4. Top rated beaches are about an hour away. There are many attractions within driving distance such a Disney, Sea World, Adventure Island Busch Gardens and many more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA Brokerage Phone: 813-684-9500 License #3269231 Listed on: 04/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keear Brandon D | $250,000 | Hillsborough Title | |
| Rossi Robert Joseph | $235,000 | Veterans Escrow & Ttl Svcs L | |
| Gancena Maryellen G | $181,000 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Centex Homes | $3,150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keear Brandon D | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Robert Joseph | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gancena Maryellen G | $171,940 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -7.1% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | +19.1% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Sold | $235,000 | +9.3% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $182,431 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $177,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $172,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $167,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $169,195 | $16,920 | $152,275 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $149,587 | $14,959 | $134,628 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $151,216 | $15,122 | $136,094 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $2,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $55 | $2,952 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Strong
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
(813) 966-8378
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sonia Dominguez
BEACHAM REALTY GROUP LLC
(813) 362-5669
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Philippa Main
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(813) 317-5556
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8373695
APN: U-01-30-19-A6P-000008-00003.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.