9213 Paloma Ln Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $837,948 - $891,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9213 Paloma Ln, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $863,737, approximately $505 per square foot. 9213 Paloma Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1979
Bought by
English Reginald and And Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Reginald | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,560 | $789,820 | $320,000 | $469,820 |
| 2023 | $7,999 | $708,860 | $295,000 | $413,860 |
| 2022 | $7,797 | $681,870 | $285,000 | $396,870 |
| 2021 | $7,294 | $621,600 | $255,000 | $366,600 |
| 2020 | $6,878 | $581,160 | $240,000 | $341,160 |
| 2019 | $6,659 | $562,690 | $230,000 | $332,690 |
| 2018 | $6,220 | $540,830 | $230,000 | $310,830 |
| 2017 | $6,105 | $525,830 | $215,000 | $310,830 |
| 2016 | $6,186 | $533,970 | $220,000 | $313,970 |
| 2015 | $5,532 | $495,670 | $205,000 | $290,670 |
| 2014 | $5,352 | $480,660 | $195,000 | $285,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map