9213 Winfield Ln Moore, OK 73160
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,809 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9213 Winfield Ln, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $264,452, approximately $142 per square foot. 9213 Winfield Ln is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Stipe Gregory G and Stipe Lisa
Bought by
Stipe Gregory G and Stipe Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,222
Outstanding Balance
$15,507
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Abel, Tom Homes Inc
Bought by
Stipe Gregory G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Thompson, R Development Co
Bought by
Abel, Tom Homes, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stipe Gregory G | -- | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Stipe Gregory G | $140,000 | -- | |
| Abel, Tom Homes, Inc | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stipe Gregory G | $129,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $23,662 | $3,345 | $20,317 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $22,304 | $3,253 | $19,051 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $21,654 | $3,478 | $18,176 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $21,024 | $4,045 | $16,979 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $20,411 | $3,948 | $16,463 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $19,817 | $2,853 | $16,964 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $19,240 | $3,000 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $19,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $19,240 | $3,000 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $19,022 | $2,966 | $16,056 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $18,468 | $2,100 | $16,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map