Estimated Value: $150,144 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9214 Eureka Rd, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $308,036. 9214 Eureka Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Josephine D Wood
Bought by
Wood and Wood Charley O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $87,400 | $31,100 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $855 | $87,400 | $31,100 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $767 | $87,400 | $31,100 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $75,300 | $19,000 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $913 | $75,300 | $19,000 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $75,300 | $19,000 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $998 | $75,300 | $19,000 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $75,300 | $19,000 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $75,300 | $19,000 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $969 | $75,300 | $19,000 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $75,300 | $19,000 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $75,300 | $19,000 | $56,300 |
| 2011 | $1,229 | $70,600 | $15,900 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map