9214 Sandy Ln Conifer, CO 80433
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,159 - $627,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9214 Sandy Ln, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $583,040, approximately $665 per square foot. 9214 Sandy Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Marshdale Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $34,440 | $13,693 | $20,747 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $33,020 | $10,797 | $22,223 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $33,020 | $10,797 | $22,223 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $26,306 | $6,075 | $20,231 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $27,063 | $6,250 | $20,813 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $24,107 | $4,952 | $19,155 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $24,107 | $4,952 | $19,155 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $22,477 | $5,398 | $17,079 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $22,477 | $5,398 | $17,079 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $20,237 | $6,060 | $14,177 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $20,237 | $6,060 | $14,177 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $16,886 | $6,530 | $10,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map