9215 E Silver Spring Cir Palmer, AK 99645
Farm Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9215 E Silver Spring Cir, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $536,287, approximately $226 per square foot. 9215 E Silver Spring Cir is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Colony Middle School, Pioneer Peak Elementary School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Mcpherson David and Mcpherson Michelle
Bought by
Mcpherson David and Mcpherson Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,071
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Kenley Fredrick C and Kenley Carol L
Bought by
Christiansen Kevin E and Christiansen Rita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson David | -- | Mat Su Title Agency Llc | |
| Christiansen Kevin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpherson David | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,115 | $584,400 | $40,000 | $544,400 |
| 2024 | $7,115 | $579,000 | $40,000 | $539,000 |
| 2023 | $6,734 | $560,000 | $40,000 | $520,000 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $506,900 | $40,000 | $466,900 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $441,700 | $40,000 | $401,700 |
| 2020 | $6,019 | $415,600 | $40,000 | $375,600 |
| 2019 | $5,943 | $406,800 | $40,000 | $366,800 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $396,300 | $40,000 | $356,300 |
| 2017 | $5,674 | $390,500 | $40,000 | $350,500 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $389,100 | $35,000 | $354,100 |
| 2015 | $4,373 | $374,000 | $35,000 | $339,000 |
| 2014 | $4,373 | $355,900 | $35,000 | $320,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map