9216 Angora St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $302,162 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9216 Angora St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $328,041, approximately $191 per square foot. 9216 Angora St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Piraino John and Piraino Christina
Bought by
Piraino John and Piraino Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piraino John | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $110,116 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $107,013 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $103,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $100,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $506 | $97,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $949 | $96,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $950 | $94,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $429 | $92,649 | $0 | $0 |