9216 Fowler Ln Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $400,418 - $573,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9216 Fowler Ln, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $471,605, approximately $436 per square foot. 9216 Fowler Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including James Mchenry Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Polly Homes Llc
Bought by
Umana Abel De Jesus Rod
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$497,045
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$25,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Derkasch Patricia E
Bought by
Polly Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Pardo Norman
Bought by
Derkasch Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Pardo Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Broadnaz Charles K and Broadnaz Madeline D
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Havekost C L
Bought by
Broadnax Charles K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umana Abel De Jesus Rod | $525,000 | Realty Title | |
| Umana Abel De Jesus Rod | $525,000 | Realty Title | |
| Polly Homes Llc | $300,000 | District Title | |
| Polly Homes Llc | $300,000 | District Title | |
| Derkasch Patricia E | $134,900 | -- | |
| Pardo Norman | $93,107 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $104,016 | -- | |
| Broadnax Charles K | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Umana Abel De Jesus Rod | $498,750 | |
| Closed | Umana Abel De Jesus Rod | $498,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Polly Homes Llc | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broadnax Charles K | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $300,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $276,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $251,700 | $73,400 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $251,700 | $73,400 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $251,700 | $73,400 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $256,100 | $71,700 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $242,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $229,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $215,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $184,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map