9216 Periwinkle Loop NE Olympia, WA 98516
Meridian Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,926 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9216 Periwinkle Loop NE, Olympia, WA 98516 and is currently estimated at $521,732, approximately $303 per square foot. 9216 Periwinkle Loop NE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Olympic View Elementary School, Chinook Middle School, and North Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Meridian Residential Llc
Bought by
Sam Pov and Grunberg Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,243
Outstanding Balance
$173,397
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,335
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Pov | $271,089 | Thurston County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sam Pov | $266,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $485,100 | $133,800 | $351,300 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $458,200 | $128,700 | $329,500 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $445,800 | $107,400 | $338,400 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $440,900 | $68,700 | $372,200 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $366,800 | $75,900 | $290,900 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $304,700 | $71,600 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $285,900 | $62,600 | $223,300 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $243,800 | $41,900 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $230,850 | $41,650 | $189,200 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $225,850 | $48,650 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,350 | $48,650 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map