B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bruce Hoffman
John L Scott
(425) 422-5697
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $838,000
Everett's brand new community, Cascade Park, has that very rare & wonderful community park. Stop by & take a look at this beautifully built and well designed 2418 sq ft home that comes with a den/guest on the main. Gorgeous granite slab counter tops in the spacious kitchen with a corner WIP. Large great room has a cozy gas fireplace. Double door entry into the light filled Master suite w an extra lg WIC and private 5 piece bath with relaxing oval soaking tub. Truly a must see to appreciate!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Everett License #110831 Listed on: 07/16/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM668567
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2014
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Nghia T | $352,950 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Nghia T | $282,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Sold | $352,950 | -4.6% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | For Sale | $369,950 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,386 | $703,300 | $343,000 | $360,300 |
| 2025 | $5,336 | $671,100 | $323,000 | $348,100 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $672,300 | $320,000 | $352,300 |
| 2023 | $5,834 | $754,000 | $335,000 | $419,000 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $580,600 | $225,000 | $355,600 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $476,700 | $185,000 | $291,700 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $445,900 | $157,000 | $288,900 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $400,500 | $140,000 | $260,500 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $369,800 | $108,000 | $261,800 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $333,000 | $77,000 | $256,000 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bruce Hoffman
John L Scott
(425) 422-5697
132 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Clint Schlotfeldt
John L Scott
(425) 422-3700
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Doris Doan
Liberty Real Estate, LLC
(206) 372-7392
3 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM668567
APN: 011433-000-005-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.