9218 Fm 1489 Rr Rd Simonton, TX 77476
Estimated Value: $238,205 - $403,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9218 Fm 1489 Rr Rd, Simonton, TX 77476 and is currently estimated at $320,603, approximately $192 per square foot. 9218 Fm 1489 Rr Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dean Leaman Junior High School, Fulshear High School, and Simonton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Davis Charles H and Davis Verna C
Bought by
Cbds Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cbds Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $190,531 | $43,750 | $146,781 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $133,680 | $43,750 | $89,930 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $152,291 | $35,000 | $117,291 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $114,700 | $35,000 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $106,240 | $35,000 | $71,240 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $85,360 | $30,000 | $55,360 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $77,360 | $22,020 | $55,340 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $77,360 | $22,020 | $55,340 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $77,360 | $22,020 | $55,340 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $77,360 | $22,020 | $55,340 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $73,690 | $18,350 | $55,340 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $73,690 | $18,350 | $55,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map