9218 S Club Rd Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9218 S Club Rd, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $316,161, approximately $214 per square foot. 9218 S Club Rd is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Schlachter Marilyn
Bought by
Schlachter Mark A and Schlachter Jacque S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlachter Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $288,300 | $24,500 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $273,100 | $24,500 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $275,100 | $24,500 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $241,100 | $22,200 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $206,100 | $22,200 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $190,800 | $22,200 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $187,000 | $21,800 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $190,700 | $21,000 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $186,900 | $20,000 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $185,900 | $20,000 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $179,000 | $13,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map