92186 Coburg Rd Eugene, OR 97408
Estimated Value: $901,476 - $1,474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92186 Coburg Rd, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $1,113,369, approximately $347 per square foot. 92186 Coburg Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Harrisburg Elementary School, Harrisburg Middle School, and Harrisburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Chase Jeffrey W and Chase Debra
Bought by
Chase Jeffrey W and Chase Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Chase Edsel W and Chase Clara
Bought by
Chase Jeffrey W and Chase Debra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Jeffrey W | -- | Cascade Title Co | |
| Chase Jeffrey W | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $423,739 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,506 | $411,398 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $399,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $388,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $376,949 | $0 | $0 |