Estimated Value: $505,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9219 Terri Lynn Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $526,907, approximately $542 per square foot. 9219 Terri Lynn Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $461,300 | $184,900 | $276,400 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $454,300 | $173,400 | $280,900 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $413,400 | $164,800 | $248,600 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $419,300 | $161,600 | $257,700 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $304,600 | $135,300 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $277,400 | $135,300 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $264,600 | $127,600 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $243,800 | $128,000 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $228,700 | $128,000 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $222,000 | $128,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $208,400 | $129,300 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $199,900 | $125,400 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map