RENTED MAY 1, 2026

922 Beaverbank Cir Towson, MD 21286

Estimated Value: $475,000 - $496,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,785 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Cromwell Valley Elementary Regional Magnet School of Technology Rated 9+
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully located and situated split level/tri level in Cromwell Valley. New carpeting and freshly painted thru-out. Brand new primary bath! This home has a wonderful flow, from the family room with fireplace leading to the spacious 3/4 year round Florida room, to the expansive deck off the Living room/dining room combo. Vaulted ceilings, lots of light and each room a good size. Rear yard backs to Minebank Run - This a a home just waiting foryou!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sean O'Conor

(410) 321-8800 info@oconorandmooney.com O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald Brokerage Phone: 4103218800 License #94033 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Co-Listed By

Brendan Oconor

(410) 321-8800 info@oconorandmooney.com O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald Brokerage Phone: 4103218800

Last Renter's Agent

Corey Liberatore

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 8,432 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,785 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Built-In Features
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,250
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, heat, lawn/tree/shrub care, minor interior maintenance, snow removal, all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 3/1/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04090908302710

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

8,432 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-03-01
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Dogs Ok
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 3250.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Cable Tv, Electricity, Gas, Heat, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Minor Interior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Eat-In, Wood Floors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Sun/Florida Room
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1785
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1785
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.60
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1785
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

• Lot Features: Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.00 x
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8432.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04090908302710

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Heilman Janice Carol
Bought by
Heilman Janice Carol
Current Estimated Value
$485,085

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Heilman Janice Carol
Bought by
Heilman Janice Carol

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $2,850 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $2,950 -9.2% $2 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Rent $3,250 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,156 $358,200 $101,500 $256,700
2024 $4,156 $335,900 $0 $0
2023 $1,995 $313,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,811 $291,300 $101,500 $189,800
2021 $3,560 $276,467 $0 $0
2020 $3,560 $261,633 $0 $0
2019 $3,437 $246,800 $101,500 $145,300
2018 $3,319 $240,567 $0 $0
2017 $1,579 $234,333 $0 $0
2016 $2,678 $228,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,678 $228,100 $0 $0
2014 $2,678 $228,100 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC2152770

Bright MLS

APN: 09-0908302710

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.