922 Centennial Ave North Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $565,113 - $698,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Centennial Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $647,028, approximately $454 per square foot. 922 Centennial Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
O'donnell Michael P
Bought by
Diaz Roberto and Diaz Myrna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Roberto | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,424 | $400 | $128 | $272 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $407 | $130 | $277 |
| 2023 | $9,193 | $431 | $142 | $289 |
| 2022 | $9,193 | $407 | $130 | $277 |
| 2021 | $10,111 | $422 | $134 | $288 |
| 2020 | $7,552 | $488 | $424 | $64 |
| 2019 | $7,457 | $523 | $426 | $97 |
| 2018 | $7,594 | $558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,362 | $683 | $454 | $229 |