922 Center St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $110,013
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Center St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $87,003, approximately $79 per square foot. 922 Center St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J. E. Harper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Cain Investments Llc
Bought by
Copeland Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Wayne-White Larry
Bought by
Cain Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,564
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Homes Llc | $68,775 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cain Investments Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Cain Investments Llc | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cain Investments Llc | $56,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $5,930 | $1,320 | $4,610 |
| 2024 | $640 | $5,930 | $1,320 | $4,610 |
| 2023 | $586 | $5,390 | $1,200 | $4,190 |
| 2022 | $589 | $5,390 | $1,200 | $4,190 |
| 2021 | $591 | $5,390 | $1,200 | $4,190 |
| 2020 | $745 | $6,930 | $800 | $6,130 |
| 2019 | $447 | $4,240 | $1,500 | $2,740 |
| 2018 | $407 | $4,240 | $1,500 | $2,740 |
| 2017 | $234 | $2,570 | $350 | $2,220 |
| 2016 | $239 | $2,570 | $350 | $2,220 |
| 2010 | $224 | $2,570 | $350 | $2,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map