922 Chickadee Ct NE Salem, OR 97301
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,780 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Chickadee Ct NE, Salem, OR 97301 and is currently estimated at $363,945, approximately $329 per square foot. 922 Chickadee Ct NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Houck Middle School, and North Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Showalter Bernard C and Showalter Miriam C
Bought by
Showalter Roger L and Showalter Denice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Showalter Roger L
Bought by
Showalter Roger L and Showalter Denice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Showalter Roger L
Bought by
Showalter Bernard C and Showalter Miriam C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showalter Roger L | -- | None Available | |
| Showalter Roger L | -- | None Available | |
| Showalter Bernard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |