922 Colington Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $514,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Colington Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $481,474, approximately $417 per square foot. 922 Colington Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Powers Courtenay Brianne
Bought by
Sallade Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sallade Michael P | $177,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $499,300 | $299,500 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $279,900 | $121,300 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $279,900 | $121,300 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $279,900 | $121,300 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $279,900 | $121,300 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $279,900 | $121,300 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $192,300 | $88,500 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $184,100 | $88,500 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map