922 Cr 1100n Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $287,365 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Cr 1100n, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $329,591, approximately $205 per square foot. 922 Cr 1100n is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,349 | $72,576 | $9,557 | $63,019 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $68,140 | $8,973 | $59,167 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $64,985 | $9,712 | $55,273 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $61,785 | $9,234 | $52,551 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $59,329 | $8,867 | $50,462 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $56,231 | $8,711 | $47,520 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $54,749 | $4,567 | $50,182 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $54,536 | $4,549 | $49,987 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $54,656 | $4,559 | $50,097 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $53,590 | $4,470 | $49,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,370 | $4,580 | $43,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,370 | $4,580 | $43,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map