922 E 18th St Odessa, TX 79761
Normandy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,061 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 E 18th St, Odessa, TX 79761 and is currently estimated at $145,515, approximately $137 per square foot. 922 E 18th St is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Burnet Elementary School, Bonham Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Wilkinson James Chester
Bought by
Ortiz Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Duran Magdalena G
Bought by
Ortiz Edgar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Duran Cruz G and Duran Dolores R
Bought by
Duran Magdalena G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Carlos | -- | Basin Abstract & Title | |
| Ortiz Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Magdalena G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $110,225 | $8,330 | $101,895 |
| 2024 | $947 | $107,070 | $6,930 | $100,140 |
| 2023 | $906 | $102,467 | $6,930 | $95,537 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $99,244 | $4,480 | $94,764 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $95,650 | $4,480 | $91,170 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $86,955 | $4,480 | $82,475 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $82,723 | $4,480 | $78,243 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $74,900 | $4,480 | $70,420 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $70,262 | $4,480 | $65,782 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $70,262 | $4,480 | $65,782 |
| 2015 | $865 | $72,106 | $4,480 | $67,626 |
| 2014 | $865 | $68,538 | $4,480 | $64,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map