922 E 2nd St Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 E 2nd St, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $311,696, approximately $116 per square foot. 922 E 2nd St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Klausing Michelle E
Bought by
Klausing Michelle E and Klausing Dylan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Klausing John R
Bought by
Klausing Michelle E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klausing Michelle E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klausing Michelle E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klausing Michelle E | -- | Attorney | |
| Klausing Michelle E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $78,940 | $9,660 | $69,280 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $77,750 | $9,660 | $68,090 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $54,540 | $7,450 | $47,090 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $54,541 | $7,452 | $47,089 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $51,790 | $7,450 | $44,340 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $49,650 | $7,480 | $42,170 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $46,590 | $7,450 | $39,140 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $46,590 | $7,450 | $39,140 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $46,590 | $7,450 | $39,140 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $49,650 | $7,480 | $42,170 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $49,650 | $7,480 | $42,170 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $49,650 | $7,480 | $42,170 |
| 2013 | $1,789 | $49,650 | $7,480 | $42,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map