922 E Clark St Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 E Clark St, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $226,635, approximately $129 per square foot. 922 E Clark St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Shea Keith
Bought by
Lindgren Carleton J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Beesley Chad and Beesley Lila K
Bought by
Shea Keith and Shea John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindgren Carleton J | $230,000 | -- | |
| Shea Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shea Keith | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $152,162 | $12,000 | $140,162 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $137,280 | $10,425 | $126,855 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $119,963 | $9,075 | $110,888 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $110,266 | $8,250 | $102,016 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $97,997 | $7,875 | $90,122 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $93,902 | $7,875 | $86,027 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $84,551 | $7,875 | $76,676 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $79,076 | $7,875 | $71,201 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $68,491 | $7,875 | $60,616 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,691 | $7,500 | $58,191 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,691 | $7,500 | $58,191 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,716 | $6,375 | $53,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map