922 Grace Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Grace Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $175,750, approximately $80 per square foot. 922 Grace Ave is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Williams Jonathan Victor and Williams Ronald L
Bought by
Estate Of Eunice S Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2018
Sold by
Cluck Fabiola
Bought by
Jenkins William H and Jenkins Carolyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Williams Jonathan Victor
Bought by
Estate Of Eunice S Williams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Williams Jonathan V
Bought by
Cluck Fabiola and Estate Of Eunice S William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Williams Ronald L and Williams Eunice S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Encinias Rose
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Suazo Gilbert R
Bought by
Encinias Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,100
Interest Rate
9.54%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Suazo Gilbert R
Bought by
Suazo Gilbert R and Encinias Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
11.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Of Eunice S Williams | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins William H | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Estate Of Eunice S Williams | -- | None Available | |
| Cluck Fabiola | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Ronald L | $20,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Encinias Rose | -- | Otero County Title | |
| Suazo Gilbert R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Encinias Rose | $84,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Suazo Gilbert R | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $428 | $6,489 | $237 | $6,252 |
| 2023 | $428 | $6,489 | $237 | $6,252 |
| 2022 | $327 | $4,841 | $246 | $4,595 |
| 2021 | $323 | $4,980 | $253 | $4,727 |
| 2020 | $377 | $5,882 | $253 | $5,629 |
| 2019 | $382 | $5,882 | $253 | $5,629 |
| 2018 | $387 | $5,975 | $254 | $5,721 |
| 2017 | $385 | $5,975 | $254 | $5,721 |
| 2016 | $462 | $6,687 | $281 | $6,406 |
| 2015 | $429 | $6,687 | $281 | $6,406 |
| 2014 | $429 | $6,442 | $281 | $6,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map