922 Haskell Ave Rockford, IL 61103
Northwest United NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $197,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
2,925
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Haskell Ave, Rockford, IL 61103 and is currently estimated at $175,246, approximately $59 per square foot. 922 Haskell Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including R.K. Welsh Elementary School, West Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Bought by
Lukes Alexandra M and Silva Eduardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukes Alexandra M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,697 | $34,462 | $1,472 | $32,990 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $30,387 | $1,298 | $29,089 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $27,160 | $1,160 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $24,904 | $1,064 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $23,543 | $1,006 | $22,537 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $22,439 | $959 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $22,242 | $903 | $21,339 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $21,286 | $864 | $20,422 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $20,887 | $848 | $20,039 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $20,887 | $848 | $20,039 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $22,746 | $1,062 | $21,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map