922 Hendricks Ave Saint Marys, OH 45885
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Hendricks Ave, Saint Marys, OH 45885 and is currently estimated at $113,422, approximately $98 per square foot. 922 Hendricks Ave is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including St. Mary's East Primary School, St. Mary's West Intermediate School, and St. Marys Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Tobin Daniel C
Bought by
Tobin-N-Tobin Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Brotherwood Donald Michael and Brotherwood Nancy
Bought by
Tobin Daniel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Ann Brotherwood
Bought by
Brotherwood Donald Michael and Brotherwood Dean Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobin-N-Tobin Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tobin Daniel C | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Brotherwood Donald Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $21,050 | $4,940 | $16,110 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $21,050 | $4,940 | $16,110 |
| 2023 | $810 | $21,050 | $4,940 | $16,110 |
| 2022 | $832 | $19,100 | $4,480 | $14,620 |
| 2021 | $852 | $19,100 | $4,480 | $14,620 |
| 2020 | $813 | $19,100 | $4,477 | $14,623 |
| 2019 | $697 | $15,754 | $3,689 | $12,065 |
| 2018 | $697 | $15,754 | $3,689 | $12,065 |
| 2017 | $698 | $15,754 | $3,689 | $12,065 |
| 2016 | $682 | $15,439 | $3,402 | $12,037 |
| 2015 | $667 | $15,439 | $3,402 | $12,037 |
| 2014 | $315 | $15,439 | $3,402 | $12,037 |
| 2013 | $162 | $15,439 | $3,402 | $12,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map