NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $504,000 - $731,000

0.06 Acres
$10,442,554 Price per Acre
2,609 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2017

Last sale price $325,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,559 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of San Francisco
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • 5-minute walk to Gilman Playground

About This Lot

As of November 2017

Unique opportunity ! Great lot for sale! Desirable location, amazing view! Build a dream house in upcoming neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mariya Ruchka

Home Sweet Home Rlty & Funding License #DRE #01806423 Listed on: 10/29/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mariya Ruchka

Home Sweet Home Rlty & Funding License #01806423

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 2,609 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Property is zoned RH1

Property Views

  • San Francisco
  • Views of the Bay Bridge
  • Downtown

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4971006

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

2,609 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Residential Lot
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • View: Bay Bridge, City Lights, Downtown, San Francisco, VWLC
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4971006
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0599
  • Lot Dimensions: ,,,
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2609.00
  • Lot Size Units: SqFt
  • Price Per Acre: 5425709.52
  • Zoning: RH1
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Zoning Description: Residential

MLS Schools

  • School District County: San Francisco

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Gadong Antonio
Bought by
Ayala Julio R and Ayala Mirna M
Current Estimated Value
$625,509

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,355
Outstanding Balance
$29,658
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$595,851

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ayala Julio R $145,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ayala Julio R $130,355
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $325,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
11/27/2017 11/27/17 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2017 10/29/17 For Sale $325,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,670 $222,839 $153,688 $69,151
2024 $2,670 $218,471 $150,675 $67,796
2023 $2,633 $214,188 $147,721 $66,467
2022 $2,588 $209,989 $144,825 $65,164
2021 $2,545 $205,873 $141,986 $63,887
2020 $2,603 $203,763 $140,531 $63,232
2019 $2,468 $199,769 $137,776 $61,993
2018 $2,389 $195,853 $135,075 $60,778
2017 $2,362 $192,014 $132,427 $59,587
2016 $2,299 $188,250 $129,831 $58,419
2015 $2,783 $185,423 $127,881 $57,542
2014 $2,214 $181,791 $125,376 $56,415
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 464506

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4971-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.