922 Lambert Ln Northglenn, CO 80234
Estimated Value: $542,451 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Lambert Ln, Northglenn, CO 80234 and is currently estimated at $576,863, approximately $231 per square foot. 922 Lambert Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Gress Dirk W and Gress Christine L
Bought by
Gress Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gress Christine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gress Christine L | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $35,150 | $7,340 | $27,810 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $32,310 | $6,750 | $25,560 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $37,950 | $6,970 | $30,980 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $28,480 | $7,160 | $21,320 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $28,480 | $7,160 | $21,320 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $27,270 | $7,360 | $19,910 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $27,270 | $7,360 | $19,910 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $22,120 | $6,480 | $15,640 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $22,120 | $6,480 | $15,640 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $20,520 | $5,090 | $15,430 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $12,570 | $3,120 | $9,450 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $20,560 | $3,420 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map