922 Meadowview Ln Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Meadowview Ln, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $306,170, approximately $125 per square foot. 922 Meadowview Ln is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Greater Lansing Adventist School, and Montessori Childrens House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Thelen Robert B and Thelen Janet E
Bought by
Thelen Robert B and Thelen Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thelen Robert B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $98,115 | $0 | $0 |