922 Morton Ln Charlottesville, VA 22903
10th and Page NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,334 - $314,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Morton Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $253,334, approximately $482 per square foot. 922 Morton Ln is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Blane Stewart
Bought by
Morton Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Bought by
Stewart Blane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Properties Llc | $65,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Stewart Blane | $45,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $124,500 | $69,300 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $105,600 | $55,400 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $100,600 | $50,400 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $885 | $87,700 | $40,300 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $772 | $76,700 | $33,600 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $735 | $72,800 | $33,600 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $735 | $72,800 | $33,600 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $278 | $54,000 | $26,900 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $501 | $48,200 | $22,400 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $424 | $42,200 | $17,200 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $424 | $42,200 | $17,200 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $424 | $42,200 | $17,200 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map