922 N E St Lake Worth, FL 33460
Tropical Ridge NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 1.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1956
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,650 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,645 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,640 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,635 | -0.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,650 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,645 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,640 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,635 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,630 | +1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,605 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,600 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,595 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,590 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,585 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,580 | -0.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,595 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,590 | +1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Rent | $2,565 | +83.3% | -- | |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Rented | $1,399 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | For Rent | $1,399 | +1.7% | -- | |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | Rented | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | For Rent | $1,375 | +19.5% | -- | |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Rented | $1,151 | -6.0% | -- | |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | For Rent | $1,225 | +2.1% | -- | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2013 12/23/13 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | Sold | $85,000 | -22.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
- 931 N F St Unit 3
- 909 N C St
- 725 N E St
- 801 N H St Unit 1
- 1201 N E St Unit 2
- 920-920 11th Ave N Unit 912
- 912 11th Ave N
- 820 N Dixie Hwy Unit 4
- 1217 N D St
- 815 N J St
- 602 N D St
- 829 N K St Unit 1
- 707 N J St
- 1015 S K St Unit 1 - Front Unit
- 0 N K St
- 1111 N K St
- 927 N L St Unit B
- 1118 N K St
- 710 N K St Unit 202
- 502 N H St Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.