922 N River Rd Halifax, PA 17032
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 N River Rd, Halifax, PA 17032 and is currently estimated at $251,848, approximately $194 per square foot. 922 N River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Halifax Elementary School, Halifax Area Middle School, and Halifax Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Wolfe Dale R and Wolfe Randy L
Bought by
Enders Chad S and Enders Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,611
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Wolfe Jean M
Bought by
Wolfe Dale R and Enders Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enders Chad S | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Dale R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enders Chad S | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,995 | $107,100 | $16,500 | $90,600 |
| 2025 | $3,835 | $107,100 | $16,500 | $90,600 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $107,100 | $16,500 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $107,100 | $16,500 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $107,100 | $16,500 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $107,100 | $16,500 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $107,100 | $16,500 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $107,100 | $16,500 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $107,100 | $16,500 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $107,100 | $16,500 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $107,100 | $16,500 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,100 | $16,500 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,100 | $16,500 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map