Estimated Value: $215,950 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Naples Ave, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $236,988, approximately $222 per square foot. 922 Naples Ave is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Fissella Rolando and Fissella Kelsey L
Bought by
Stephens Richard Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,015
Outstanding Balance
$127,251
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Sanders William M
Bought by
Fissella Rolando and Fissella Kelsey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Skinner Rodney A and Skinner Melissa C
Bought by
Sanders William M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Dubure Oliver C
Bought by
Culler Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Richard Lee | $149,500 | None Available | |
| Fissella Rolando | $125,000 | -- | |
| Sanders William M | $112,000 | -- | |
| Culler Melissa A | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Richard Lee | $145,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Fissella Rolando | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,097 | $5,980 | $1,600 | $4,380 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $5,980 | $1,600 | $4,380 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $5,980 | $1,600 | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $5,980 | $1,600 | $4,380 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $5,980 | $1,600 | $4,380 |
| 2018 | $877 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $846 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $860 | $5,000 | $1,600 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | $219 | $4,530 | $1,600 | $2,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,530 | $1,600 | $2,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map